Banner.jpg (20167 bytes)

Our Family Tree -- continued

CHILD: PARENTS: GRANDPARENTS: GREAT-GRANDPARENTS:
Name: Yankev Noah
Occupation: merchant, shop keeper
Born: Abt 1835 in Mogilev, Belarus
Married: 1854 in Botosani, Romania
Died: 20 Aug 1894 in Botosani, Romania
Name: Moses Idel Nathan
A.K.A.: Moishe Idel (ben) Noach
Occupation: merchant, shop keeper, tavern keeper
Born: 19 Apr 1856 in Botosani, Romania
Married: 11 Oct 1876 in Botosani, Romania
Died: 21 Feb 1939 in Philadelphia, USA
Name: Chaia Tzvia
Occupation: homemaker
Born: Dec 1837 in Popovici, Ukraine
Died: 7 Dec 1911 in Philadelphia, USA
Name: David Nathan
Occupation: merchant, box maker, window dresser
Born: 7 Mar 1882 in Botosani, Romania
Married: 1910 in Philadelphia, USA
Died: 27 Dec 1956 in Philadelphia, USA
Name: Gedaliah Smilovici
Occupation: Tavern owner
Born: Abt 1826
Name: Yedis Smilovici
Occupation: homemaker
Born: Abt 1858 in Romania
Died: 13 Aug 1941 in Philadelphia, USA
Name: Rayzel
Born: Abt 1834
Name: Abraham C. Nathan
Occupation: mechanical engineer
Born: 14 June 1911 in Atlantic City, USA
Married: 27 Sep 1936 in Philadelphia, USA
Died: 19 July 1988 in New Hampshire, USA
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:
Name: Abraham B. Brownstein
Born: in Romania
Married: in Romania
Died: Bef. 1910 in Philadelphia, USA
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:
Name: Fannie Brownstein
A.K.A.: Fayge Brownstine
Born: Abt 1886 in Romania
Died: Abt 1974 in USA
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:
Name: Rebecca Salomon
A.K.A.: Sarah R. Salomon
Born: Abt 1860 in Romania
Died: in Philadelphia, USA
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:

 

bullet.gif (263 bytes) Home
bullet.gif (263 bytes) Our Family Tree

All contents 2000 by Karen and David Nathan.  Any unauthorized use or reproduction (other than by mishpocha) will be  prosecuted.