Banner.jpg (20167 bytes)

Our Family Tree -- continued

CHILD: PARENTS: GRANDPARENTS: GREAT-GRANDPARENTS:
Name:
Name: Alek Schwartz
Died: in Russia
Name:
Name: Jacob Elev Schwartz
A.K.A.: Yankel Elev Schwartz
Occupation: tailor
Born: 1881 in Krizhopil, Ukraine
Married: in Akkerman, Russia
Died: 13 Sep 1940 in Philadelphia, USA
Name:
Name: Chana
Died: in Russia
Name:
Name: Irving Henry Schwartz
A.K.A.: Chaim Itzik Schwartz
Occupation: fence manufacturer
Born: 5 Apr 1914 in Akkerman, Russia
Married: 3 Jun 1934 in Philadelphia, USA
Died: 10 Apr 1997 in Boca Raton, FL, USA
Name:
Name: Lazar Barsky
Occupation: rabbi, melamed (elementary teacher)
Died: Aft 1921 in Russia
Name:
Name: Anna Barsky
Occupation: homemaker
Born: 1890 in Akkerman, Russia
Died: 1 Apr 1953 in Philadelphia, USA
Name:
Name: Esther
Died: Abt 1917 in Akkerman, Russia
Name:

 

bullet.gif (263 bytes) Home
bullet.gif (263 bytes) Our Family Tree

All contents 2000 by Karen and David Nathan.  Any unauthorized use or reproduction (other than by mishpocha) will be  prosecuted.