Banner.jpg (20167 bytes)

Our Family Tree -- continued

CHILD: PARENTS: GRANDPARENTS: GREAT-GRANDPARENTS:
Name: Mosiek Alabaster
Occupation: shoemaker
Born: Abt 1840 in Poland
Married: in Poland
Died: in Poland
Name: Samuel Albert
A.K.A.: Szmul Rafal Alabaster
Occupation: shoemaker, tailor, Talmud student
Born: 2 Jan 1868 in Mosaki Lacki, Poland
Married: Abt 1887 in Poland
Died: Abt 1950 in New York, USA
Name: Ita Kaptor
Born: Abt 1840 in Poland
Died: 19 Dec 1899 in Wielodroz, Poland
Name: Abraham Albert
A.K.A.: Avraham Hersz Alabaster
Occupation: junk dealer
Born: 10 Mar 1891 in Wielodroz, Poland
Married: 18 Oct 1914 in Philadelphia, USA
Died: 16 Mar 1959 in Philadelphia, USA
Name: Benjamin Czaprak
Occupation: laborer
Born: 10 Feb 1826 in Ciechanow, Poland
Married: in Poland
Died: in Poland
Name: Tauba Czaprak
Born: Abt 1870 in Poland
Died: 11 Dec 1931 in New York, USA
Name: Itka
Born: Abt 1828
Died: in Poland
Name: Margaret Albert
Occupation: homemaker, hair dresser
Born: 8 Sep 1916 in Philadelphia USA
Died: 1 Apr 1996 in Boca Raton, FL, USA
Name: Majer Leyb Alabaster
Occupation: shoemaker
Born: Abt 1836 in Mosaki Starawies, Poland
Married: 30 Jan 1854 in Mosaki Starawies, Poland
Died: in Poland
Name: Joseph Tzvi Albert
A.K.A.: Yeshaya Herszek Alabaster
Occupation: junk dealer, shoemaker
Born: 24 Sep 1872 in Mosaki Starawies, Poland
Married: Abt 1892 in Poland
Died: 21 Oct 1932 in Philadelphia, USA
Name: Malka Ryba
Born: Abt 1836 in Zabin Karniewski, Poland
Died: in Przasnysz, Poland
Name: Fanny Albert
A.K.A.: Fayge Alabaster
Occupation: junk dealer (with husband), homemaker
Born: 25 December 1895 in Makow, Poland
Died: 10 Jul 1963 in Philadelphia, USA
Name: Nusen Goldstein
Married: in Poland
Died: in Poland
Name: Sarah Rivka Goldstein
A.K.A.: Surah Rivka Goldstein
Born: Abt 1875 in Poland
Died: 20 Dec 1942 in Philadelphia, USA
Name: Miriam
Died: in Poland

 

bullet.gif (263 bytes) Home
bullet.gif (263 bytes) Our Family Tree

All contents 2000 by Karen and David Nathan.  Any unauthorized use or reproduction (other than by mishpocha) will be  prosecuted.