Banner.jpg (20167 bytes)

Our Family Tree -- continued

CHILD: PARENTS: GRANDPARENTS: GREAT-GRANDPARENTS:
Name: Shmuel Katzovich
Occupation: tailor
Died: in Krivichi, Belarus
Name: Moshe Katzovich
Occupation: printer, civil rabbi
Born: Abt 1863 in Krivichi, Belarus
Died: Abt 1939 in Dokshitsy, Belarus
Name:
Name: Shmuel Katzovich
Occupation: dental technician
Born: 1891 in Glubokoye, Belarus
Married: in Belarus
Died: 19 Jun 1942 in Glubokoye Ghetto, Belarus
Name:
Name: Rachel Kalmanovich
Occupation: manager at print shop
Born: Abt 1864 in Disna, Belarus
Died: 19 Jun 1942 in Glubokoye Ghetto, Belarus
Name:
Name: Dov Katzovich
A.K.A.: Boris Katzovich
Occupation: math teacher, dentist
Born: 10 Jun 1923 in Glubokoye, Belarus
Married: 1 Jan 1946 in Belarus
Name:
Name: Abraham Rubenstein
Occupation: lawyer
Born: Abt 1866
Died: Abt 1936 in Vilnius, Lithuania
Name:
Name: Mina Rubenstein
Occupation: dentist
Born: 1897 in Vilna, Lithuania
Died: 19 Jun 1942 in Glubokoye Ghetto, Belarus
Name:
Name: Gita
Occupation: homemaker
Born: Abt 1867
Died: Abt 1942 in Ponar massacre, Vilnius, Lithuania
Name:

 

bullet.gif (263 bytes) Home
bullet.gif (263 bytes) Our Family Tree

All contents 2000 by Karen and David Nathan.  Any unauthorized use or reproduction (other than by mishpocha) will be  prosecuted.