Banner.jpg (20167 bytes)

Our Family Tree -- continued

CHILD: PARENTS: GRANDPARENTS: GREAT-GRANDPARENTS:
Name:
Name: Aba Shapiro
Born: Abt 1815 in Postavy, Belarus
Died: 1920 in Postavy, Belarus
Name:
Name: Irmiyahu Shapiro
Occupation: painter

Born: Abt 1882 in Postavy, Belarus
Married: in Belarus
Died: Abt Nov 1942 in Postavy Ghetto, Belarus
Name:
Name: Slove
Name:
Name: Dorit Shapiro
A.K.A.: Dora Shapiro
Occupation: nurse
Born: 25 Dec 1925
Died:4 Mar 1995 in Petach Tikvah, Israel
Name:
Name: Shymon Klaczko
Name:
Name: Sarah Yentl Klaczko
Occupation: homemaker, baker
Born: 1888 in Kobylniki, Belarus
Died: Abt Nov 1942 in Postavy Ghetto, Belarus
Name:
Name: Pesia
Name:

 

bullet.gif (263 bytes) Home
bullet.gif (263 bytes) Our Family Tree

All contents 2000 by Karen and David Nathan.  Any unauthorized use or reproduction (other than by mishpocha) will be  prosecuted.