Banner.jpg (20167 bytes)

Our Family Tree -- continued

CHILD: PARENTS: GRANDPARENTS: GREAT-GRANDPARENTS:
Name:
Name: Shmuel Chaim Fiks
Occupation: owner of leather factory
Name:
Name: Tzvi Fiks
A.K.A.: Hersh Fuchs
Occupation: grain merchant
Born: in Berdichev, Ukraine
Married: in Berdichev, Ukraine
Died: Abt 1941 in Rovno, Ukraine
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:
Name: Bracha Lipshitz
Born: in Berdichev, Ukraine
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:
Name: Shimon Fiks
Occupation: electrical engineer, businessman
Born: 15 May 1912 in Berdichev, Ukraine
Married: 1948 in Wroclaw, Poland
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:
Name: Wolf Rubenstein
Occupation: Talmud student
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:
Name: Itta Rubenstein
Occupation: homemaker
Born: Abt 1889 in Berdichev, Ukraine
Died: 24 Jul 1971 in Tel Aviv, Israel
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:
Name: Necha Omensky
A.K.A.: Nela Omensky
Died: Jun 1923
Name:
A.K.A.:
Occupation:
Born:
Married:
Died:

 

bullet.gif (263 bytes) Home
bullet.gif (263 bytes) Our Family Tree

All contents 2000 by Karen and David Nathan.  Any unauthorized use or reproduction (other than by mishpocha) will be  prosecuted.