Banner.jpg (20167 bytes)

Our Family Tree -- continued

CHILD: PARENTS: GRANDPARENTS: GREAT-GRANDPARENTS:
Name: Chaim Alter Tyber
Died: in Poland
Name: Moishe Aron Tyber
Born: Abt 1858 in Gabin, Poland
Married: in Gabin, Poland
Died: 28 Apr 1924 in Lodz, Poland
Name:
Name: Jakob Tyber
A.K.A.: Mordechai Tyber
Occupation: executive, officer in Polish army
Born: 19 Feb 1886 in Gabin, Poland
Married: in Poland
Died:4 Jun 1944 in Lodz Ghetto, Poland
Name: Pinchas Lubinsky
Occupation: rabbi
Died: in Gabin, Poland
Name: Golda Lubinsky
Born: in Gabin, Poland
Died: in Poland
Name:
Name: Gustava Tyber
A.K.A.: Guta Tyber
Occupation: homemaker, businesswoman
Born: 15 Jul 1915 in Lodz, Poland
Died: 13 Jun 1991 in Tel Aviv, Israel
Name: Lejzor Hendlisz
Occupation: weaver, peddler
Born: Abt 1821
Married: 5 Nov 1841 in Zgierz, Poland
Died: in Poland
Name: Lewek Hendlisz
A.K.A.: Leibel Hendlisz
Occupation: supervisor
Born: Abt 1850
Married: in Poland
Died: Bef 1912 in Poland
Name: Ruchla Arda Plocka
Born: Abt 1823
Died: 20 Oct 1877 in Zgierz, Poland
Name: Roza Hendlisz
A.K.A.: Ruchel Hendlisz
Occupation: homemaker
Born: 20 May 1885 in Poland
Died: 21 May 1944 in Lodz Ghetto, Poland
Name: Hersz Engel
Born: Abt 1821 in Pyzdry, Poland
Married: Abt 1842 in Przedecz, Poland
Died: in Lodz, Poland
Name: Misha Beila Engel
A.K.A.: Beila Michla Engel
Born: Abt 1852 in Przedecz, Poland
Died: 2 Jan 1926 in Lodz, Poland
Name: Ruchel Horowicz
Born: Abt 1825 in Przedecz, Poland
Died: 23 Dec 1870 in Lodz, Poland

 

bullet.gif (263 bytes) Home
bullet.gif (263 bytes) Our Family Tree

All contents 2000 by Karen and David Nathan.  Any unauthorized use or reproduction (other than by mishpocha) will be  prosecuted.